Harris Value property tax analysis

10130 Hollyglen Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,904 sqft, built 1960, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $221,389 for 2026.

Harris County account 0836520000702

Appraised value
$221,389
Tax year 2026
Market value
$228,402
Living area
1,904 sqft
$116 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $201,263 in 2025 to $221,389 in 2026.