Harris Value property tax analysis

7122 Lockern St, Houston, TX 77016

1,804 sqft, built 1961, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $219,674 for 2026.

Harris County account 0836510000720

Appraised value
$219,674
Tax year 2026
Market value
$235,299
Living area
1,804 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
1961
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $199,704 in 2025 to $219,674 in 2026.