Harris Value property tax analysis

2951 Almeda Plaza Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,521 sqft, built 1960, in Central Southwest Appraised at $182,581 for 2026.

Harris County account 0836420000597

Appraised value
$182,581
Tax year 2026
Market value
$193,736
Living area
1,521 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $165,983 in 2025 to $182,581 in 2026.