Harris Value property tax analysis

16939 Forest Trail Dr, Channelview, TX 77530

2,476 sqft, built 2000, in Forest River Estates Appraised at $321,722 for 2026.

Harris County account 0836270000039

Appraised value
$321,722
Tax year 2026
Market value
$379,203
Living area
2,476 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
2000
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $292,475 in 2025 to $321,722 in 2026.