Harris Value property tax analysis

4600 Verone St, Bellaire, TX 77401

1,503 sqft, built 1955 Appraised at $793,656 for 2026.

Harris County account 0836180000005

Appraised value
$793,656
Tax year 2026
Market value
$803,107
Living area
1,503 sqft
$528 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $721,506 in 2025 to $793,656 in 2026.