Harris Value property tax analysis

5603 Lotus St, Houston, TX 77085

1,375 sqft, built 2001, in Central Southwest Appraised at $234,637 for 2026.

Harris County account 0836140000001

Appraised value
$234,637
Tax year 2026
Market value
$236,169
Living area
1,375 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $213,307 in 2025 to $234,637 in 2026.