Harris Value property tax analysis

5514 Lotus St, Houston, TX 77085

1,248 sqft, built 2001, in Central Southwest Appraised at $229,479 for 2026.

Harris County account 0836120000025

Appraised value
$229,479
Tax year 2026
Market value
$230,907
Living area
1,248 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $208,618 in 2025 to $229,479 in 2026.