Harris Value property tax analysis

410 Dunwick Ln, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,125 sqft, built 1955, in Queens Oaks Appraised at $170,703 for 2026.

Harris County account 0836100000021

Appraised value
$170,703
Tax year 2026
Market value
$171,216
Living area
1,125 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $155,185 in 2025 to $170,703 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $199,000 sale recorded on December-12-2025