Harris Value property tax analysis

1405 W Thomas Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,046 sqft, built 1959, in Sunset Terrace Appraised at $176,629 for 2026.

Harris County account 0836060000057

Appraised value
$176,629
Tax year 2026
Market value
$185,774
Living area
1,046 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $160,572 in 2025 to $176,629 in 2026.