Harris Value property tax analysis

711 Scarborough Ln, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,288 sqft, built 1959, in Sunset Terrace Appraised at $179,087 for 2026.

Harris County account 0836060000040

Appraised value
$179,087
Tax year 2026
Market value
$213,203
Living area
1,288 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1959
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,807 in 2025 to $179,087 in 2026.