Harris Value property tax analysis

4461 Shady Lake Dr, Seabrook, TX 77586

1,632 sqft, built 1984 Appraised at $337,594 for 2026.

Harris County account 0835860000009

Appraised value
$337,594
Tax year 2026
Market value
$367,996
Living area
1,632 sqft
$207 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $306,904 in 2025 to $337,594 in 2026.