Harris Value property tax analysis

2002 Possum Creek Rd, Houston, TX 77017

1,733 sqft, built 1957, in Meadowcreek Village Appraised at $307,909 for 2026.

Harris County account 0835340000018

Appraised value
$307,909
Tax year 2026
Market value
$309,997
Living area
1,733 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $279,918 in 2025 to $307,909 in 2026.