Harris Value property tax analysis

3366 Dulcrest St, Houston, TX 77051

1,372 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $160,161 for 2026.

Harris County account 0834860000017

Appraised value
$160,161
Tax year 2026
Market value
$230,999
Living area
1,372 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $145,601 in 2025 to $160,161 in 2026.