Harris Value property tax analysis

3329 Sunbeam St, Houston, TX 77051

1,314 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $147,588 for 2026.

Harris County account 0834720000024

Appraised value
$147,588
Tax year 2026
Market value
$205,393
Living area
1,314 sqft
$112 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $134,171 in 2025 to $147,588 in 2026.