Harris Value property tax analysis

10913 Greenwillow Dr, Houston, TX 77035

1,186 sqft, built 1959, in Willow Meadows/ Willowbend Area Appraised at $283,768 for 2026.

Harris County account 0834460000004

Appraised value
$283,768
Tax year 2026
Market value
$302,963
Living area
1,186 sqft
$239 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $257,971 in 2025 to $283,768 in 2026.