Harris Value property tax analysis

6718 Langdon Ln, Houston, TX 77074

1,239 sqft, built 1957, in Sharpstown Appraised at $268,578 for 2026.

Harris County account 0834160000026

Appraised value
$268,578
Tax year 2026
Market value
$282,071
Living area
1,239 sqft
$217 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $244,162 in 2025 to $268,578 in 2026.