Harris Value property tax analysis

1838 Nauts Ct, Houston, TX 77008

1,654 sqft, built 1955, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $631,732 for 2026.

Harris County account 0833730000079

Appraised value
$631,732
Tax year 2026
Market value
$635,624
Living area
1,654 sqft
$382 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $574,302 in 2025 to $631,732 in 2026.