Harris Value property tax analysis

1819 Millwood Dr, Houston, TX 77008

1,871 sqft, built 1960, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $678,340 for 2026.

Harris County account 0833720000088

Appraised value
$678,340
Tax year 2026
Market value
$709,692
Living area
1,871 sqft
$363 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $616,673 in 2025 to $678,340 in 2026.