Harris Value property tax analysis

5443 Laurel Creek Way, Houston, TX 77017

3,265 sqft, built 2010, in Meadowcreek Village Appraised at $578,767 for 2026.

Harris County account 0833590000011

Appraised value
$578,767
Tax year 2026
Market value
$789,646
Living area
3,265 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
2010
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $526,152 in 2025 to $578,767 in 2026.