Harris Value property tax analysis

414 Garrotsville St, Houston, TX 77022

1,568 sqft, built 1976, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $263,877 for 2026.

Harris County account 0833210000003

Appraised value
$263,877
Tax year 2026
Market value
$267,764
Living area
1,568 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $239,889 in 2025 to $263,877 in 2026.