Harris Value property tax analysis

606 Grenfell Ln, Houston, TX 77076

1,292 sqft, built 1955, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $202,143 for 2026.

Harris County account 0833180000146

Appraised value
$202,143
Tax year 2026
Market value
$223,225
Living area
1,292 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $183,767 in 2025 to $202,143 in 2026.