Harris Value property tax analysis

11410 Catamore St, Houston, TX 77076

800 sqft, built 1954, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $140,531 for 2026.

Harris County account 0833150000092

Appraised value
$140,531
Tax year 2026
Market value
$152,474
Living area
800 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $127,756 in 2025 to $140,531 in 2026.