Harris Value property tax analysis

11313 Catamore St, Houston, TX 77076

863 sqft, built 1955, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $189,816 for 2026.

Harris County account 0833140000081

Appraised value
$189,816
Tax year 2026
Market value
$190,105
Living area
863 sqft
$220 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $172,560 in 2025 to $189,816 in 2026.