Harris Value property tax analysis

11302 Bauman Rd, Houston, TX 77076

962 sqft, built 1954, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $148,525 for 2026.

Harris County account 0833140000065

Appraised value
$148,525
Tax year 2026
Market value
$160,079
Living area
962 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $135,023 in 2025 to $148,525 in 2026.