Harris Value property tax analysis

4596 Dunnam Pl, Kingwood, TX 77345

837 sqft, built 1945, in Kingwood Appraised at $61,713 for 2026.

Harris County account 0833070000075

Appraised value
$61,713
Tax year 2026
Market value
$65,085
Living area
837 sqft
$74 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $51,428 in 2025 to $61,713 in 2026.