Harris Value property tax analysis

3818 Fern St, Pasadena, TX 77503

986 sqft, built 1959, in Parkwood Appraised at $165,409 for 2026.

Harris County account 0833050000009

Appraised value
$165,409
Tax year 2026
Market value
$170,382
Living area
986 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $150,372 in 2025 to $165,409 in 2026.