Harris Value property tax analysis

3616 Washington St, Pasadena, TX 77503

1,585 sqft, built 2016, in Parkwood Appraised at $331,075 for 2026.

Harris County account 0832980000020

Appraised value
$331,075
Tax year 2026
Market value
$354,200
Living area
1,585 sqft
$209 per sqft
Year built
2016
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $300,978 in 2025 to $331,075 in 2026.