Harris Value property tax analysis

3708 Darling Ave, Pasadena, TX 77503

1,067 sqft, built 1969, in Parkwood Appraised at $203,310 for 2026.

Harris County account 0832940000041

Appraised value
$203,310
Tax year 2026
Market value
$214,838
Living area
1,067 sqft
$191 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $184,828 in 2025 to $203,310 in 2026.