Harris Value property tax analysis

3722 Darling Ave, Pasadena, TX 77503

1,382 sqft, built 1969, in Parkwood Appraised at $227,012 for 2026.

Harris County account 0832940000034

Appraised value
$227,012
Tax year 2026
Market value
$240,682
Living area
1,382 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $206,375 in 2025 to $227,012 in 2026.