Harris Value property tax analysis

3804 Darling Ave, Pasadena, TX 77503

1,296 sqft, built 1970, in Parkwood Appraised at $225,360 for 2026.

Harris County account 0832940000032

Appraised value
$225,360
Tax year 2026
Market value
$229,695
Living area
1,296 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $187,800 in 2025 to $225,360 in 2026.