Harris Value property tax analysis

3810 Darling Ave, Pasadena, TX 77503

1,310 sqft, built 1970, in Parkwood Appraised at $224,548 for 2026.

Harris County account 0832940000029

Appraised value
$224,548
Tax year 2026
Market value
$246,539
Living area
1,310 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $204,135 in 2025 to $224,548 in 2026.