Harris Value property tax analysis

3803 Washington St, Pasadena, TX 77503

1,323 sqft, built 1956, in Parkwood Appraised at $231,990 for 2026.

Harris County account 0832940000013

Appraised value
$231,990
Tax year 2026
Market value
$246,041
Living area
1,323 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $210,900 in 2025 to $231,990 in 2026.