Harris Value property tax analysis

3610 Darling Ave, Pasadena, TX 77503

1,372 sqft, built 1976, in Parkwood Appraised at $249,980 for 2026.

Harris County account 0832930000030

Appraised value
$249,980
Tax year 2026
Market value
$263,189
Living area
1,372 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $227,255 in 2025 to $249,980 in 2026.