Harris Value property tax analysis

2142 Parakeet St, Houston, TX 77034

1,232 sqft, built 2024, in Edgebrook Area Appraised at $264,242 for 2026.

Harris County account 0832870000019

Appraised value
$264,242
Tax year 2026
Market value
$296,915
Living area
1,232 sqft
$214 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $220,202 in 2025 to $264,242 in 2026.