Harris Value property tax analysis

4805 Palisade Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,320 sqft, built 1955, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $164,231 for 2026.

Harris County account 0832680000018

Appraised value
$164,231
Tax year 2026
Market value
$176,576
Living area
1,320 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $149,301 in 2025 to $164,231 in 2026.