Harris Value property tax analysis

5025 Airport Blvd, Houston, TX 77048

996 sqft, built 1950, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $145,795 for 2026.

Harris County account 0832660000035

Appraised value
$145,795
Tax year 2026
Market value
$177,151
Living area
996 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $132,541 in 2025 to $145,795 in 2026.