Harris Value property tax analysis

5815 Bayou Glen Rd, Houston, TX 77057

5,917 sqft, built 2021, in Westside Appraised at $3,390,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0832650000007

Appraised value
$3,390,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,774,695
Living area
5,917 sqft
$573 per sqft
Year built
2021
Superior

The county value changed +10.7% from $3,060,986 in 2025 to $3,390,000 in 2026.