Harris Value property tax analysis

5737 Bayou Glen Rd, Houston, TX 77057

8,784 sqft, built 2023, in Westside Appraised at $4,459,129 for 2026.

Harris County account 0832650000004

Appraised value
$4,459,129
Tax year 2026
Market value
$5,617,686
Living area
8,784 sqft
$508 per sqft
Year built
2023
Superior

The county value changed +10.8% from $4,025,000 in 2025 to $4,459,129 in 2026.