Harris Value property tax analysis

5806 Shady River Dr, Houston, TX 77057

7,896 sqft, built 2015, in Westside Appraised at $4,159,375 for 2026.

Harris County account 0832630000006

Appraised value
$4,159,375
Tax year 2026
Market value
$4,797,083
Living area
7,896 sqft
$527 per sqft
Year built
2015
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,781,250 in 2025 to $4,159,375 in 2026.