Harris Value property tax analysis

242 Maple Valley Rd, Houston, TX 77056

4,070 sqft, built 1962, in Westside Appraised at $1,988,226 for 2026.

Harris County account 0832610000005

Appraised value
$1,988,226
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,252,085
Living area
4,070 sqft
$489 per sqft
Year built
1962
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,807,479 in 2025 to $1,988,226 in 2026.