Harris Value property tax analysis

6910 Northampton Way, Houston, TX 77055

2,160 sqft, built 1957, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $695,437 for 2026.

Harris County account 0832420000016

Appraised value
$695,437
Tax year 2026
Market value
$743,521
Living area
2,160 sqft
$322 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $632,216 in 2025 to $695,437 in 2026.