Harris Value property tax analysis

7103 Hartland Ave, Houston, TX 77055

1,997 sqft, built 1955, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $778,081 for 2026.

Harris County account 0832410000014

Appraised value
$778,081
Tax year 2026
Market value
$810,407
Living area
1,997 sqft
$390 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $707,347 in 2025 to $778,081 in 2026.