Harris Value property tax analysis

7131 Hartland Ave, Houston, TX 77055

2,074 sqft, built 1956, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $856,449 for 2026.

Harris County account 0832410000007

Appraised value
$856,449
Tax year 2026
Market value
$870,695
Living area
2,074 sqft
$413 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $778,590 in 2025 to $856,449 in 2026.