Harris Value property tax analysis

7018 Shavelson St, Houston, TX 77055

2,087 sqft, built 1958, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $715,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0832400000023

Appraised value
$715,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$749,729
Living area
2,087 sqft
$343 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $650,000 in 2025 to $715,000 in 2026.