Harris Value property tax analysis

6011 Elm St, Houston, TX 77081

1,405 sqft, built 1975, in Gulfton Appraised at $212,909 for 2026.

Harris County account 0832340000007

Appraised value
$212,909
Tax year 2026
Market value
$216,681
Living area
1,405 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $193,554 in 2025 to $212,909 in 2026.