Harris Value property tax analysis

7800 Braeburn Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77074

3,257 sqft, built 1964, in Braeburn Appraised at $529,991 for 2026.

Harris County account 0832260000020

Appraised value
$529,991
Tax year 2026
Market value
$574,284
Living area
3,257 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
1964
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $481,810 in 2025 to $529,991 in 2026.