Harris Value property tax analysis

3603 Broadmead Dr, Houston, TX 77025

1,705 sqft, built 1951, in Braeswood Appraised at $489,121 for 2026.

Harris County account 0831980000012

Appraised value
$489,121
Tax year 2026
Market value
$505,852
Living area
1,705 sqft
$287 per sqft
Year built
1951
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $444,656 in 2025 to $489,121 in 2026.