Harris Value property tax analysis

433 Sedgwick Dr, Houston, TX 77076

948 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $149,803 for 2026.

Harris County account 0831940000026

Appraised value
$149,803
Tax year 2026
Market value
$163,321
Living area
948 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $124,836 in 2025 to $149,803 in 2026.