Harris Value property tax analysis

9135 Rangely Dr, Houston, TX 77055

2,392 sqft, built 1960, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $641,740 for 2026.

Harris County account 0831900000002

Appraised value
$641,740
Tax year 2026
Market value
$648,618
Living area
2,392 sqft
$268 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $583,400 in 2025 to $641,740 in 2026.