Harris Value property tax analysis

5351 Edith St, Houston, TX 77096

1,102 sqft, built 1955, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $353,881 for 2026.

Harris County account 0831810000013

Appraised value
$353,881
Tax year 2026
Market value
$367,079
Living area
1,102 sqft
$321 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $321,710 in 2025 to $353,881 in 2026.